Seven Two Six — John Bulpitt
Indefinite Architecture — David Hone — Winner (Creative)
Where God Builds a Church the Devil Builds a Chapel — Malcolm Brown
Misty Valley — Philip Miles
Dancing Lilies — Allan Hale
The Departing Goods Train Catches the Last Rays of the Sun — John Hunting
Approaching Storm, Reine — Ann Miles — Highly Commended
The Catch — Clive Downes
Green Woodpecker Foraging for Insects — Nick Bowman
Breakout — Chris Worrall — Commended
Red Fox at Midnight — Sarah Kelman
Cloister Court, Queens' College — David Townshend
Office Space — Sue Badcock
Hidden — Clive Downes
Letter to America — Helen Cherry
Bearded Reedling with Insect — Gerry Metcalfe
Greenbottle Fly — Stacey Purkiss
Fox in the Buttercups — John Harvey
Dawn, Mara North Conservancy, Kenya — Philip Gravett
Stormy Sunrise on Storr — Andrew Colgan
Stanley and Elsie — Kevin Pigney
Blue Hour in the Piazzetta San Marco — Jenny Hodd
Moving into Space — Chris Fell
Wiccan Forest — Robert Ellis
Turnstone Squabble — Kevin Pigney
Brown Hare Making a Splash — Nick Bowman
A Hard Life — Vivienne Houghton
Gladioli — John Stevens
Martello Tower — Fleur Hayles
Three — Charles Hall
On Collision Course — Chris Fell
Contemplation — Malcolm Brown — Winner (Monochrome People) & Image of the Year
A Quiet Day in the Rain — Ken Bingham — Commended
Ringmaster — Philip Earl
The Final Resting Place — Nick Murrall — Highly Commended
Focus on Flowers — Ken Bingham
Female Bearded Reedling — Kevin Pigney — Selector's Award (Mark Buckley-Sharp)
Stormy Seas at Dawn — Helen Cherry
Back View — Martin Goddard
Grey Seals Mating — John Bulpitt
Nocturnal Badgers — Sarah Kelman
A Seat in the Tate — Ken Bingham — Commended
A Dartmoor Wood — Shelagh Wooster
Onward — Bob Coote
Our Red Bicycle — Mark Farrington
Going.... Going.... — Philip Gravett
Glencoe in Winter — John McDowall — Commended
Towards the Volcano — Hugh Markus
Newly Emerged Burnet Moth Being Mated — Stan Saunders
The Lone Tree, Dartmoor — Shelagh Wooster
Misty Fenland — Sue McDowall
Great Crested Grebe Reflection — Nick Bowman
London Skyscraper — Fleur Hayles
Red Squirrel, Tresco Abbey Gardens — Brian Cockley
A Break in the Storm — Andrew Colgan
West Road Roof — David Bonham
Who Knew, Santa Plays Cricket — Malcolm Brown
Shhhh — Philip Earl — Commended
I'm Watching You — Philip Earl
Hazel Leaf-roller Weevils — John Bulpitt
No, the White Flag! — Philip Miles
One in the Eye — Christine Bulpitt
Head-on Hare — Kevin Pigney
Foggy Venice — Martin Parratt
Racing Scooter — Philip Miles
Maple Leaves in Mono — Vivienne Houghton
Let's Hurry — David Hone
Black & Yellow Longhorn Beetle — Jenny Collier
Land Boarding Acrobatics — Nick Bowman
Water Angel — Chris Worrall — Sponsor's Award (Cambridge Independent)
Splash — Gillian Cockley
Industrial Fashion — Clive Downes
Hoodie — Clive Downes — Highly Commended
Duckling Catching Mayfly — Kevin Pigney
A Simple Chair — Ken Bingham
Grantchester Sunrise — Tim Marchant
A Leap in the Dark — Chris Fell
Refuge in Sight — Hugh Markus — Highly Commended
Calm Amidst Chaos — Chris Worrall — Commended & Sponsor's Award (Domino)
Joy is Not in Things — Barry Badcock
The Corridor — Ann Miles
Porcelain Fungus on Beech Tree — Richard Revels
Total Concentration — John Bulpitt
Canna Lily — Allan Hale — Commended
Riding Red — Gabrielle Barnard
Chalkhill Blues Mating — Andre Neves
Captive Oil Droplets — Martin Parratt
Shingle Street — Ken Bingham
Cheetah and Cubs on a Termite Hill, Kenya — Philip Gravett
Ouch! The Wicketkeeper Felt that One — Nick Bowman
Four Flights — Charles Hall
Path to the Lighthouse — Peter Baker
Buachaille Etive Mòr — Andrew Colgan — Commended
Fenced Phormium — David Townshend
Feathered Friends — Maggie O'Moore
Out — Stacey Purkiss
Not a Place to Linger — Mark Farrington
Kestrel with Dinner — Bob Coote
Hawfinch Drying in the Sun — Keith Gypps
Two Roosting Chalkhill Blue Imagos — Martin Johnson
Amongst the Herd — Philip Gravett
What on Earth Are You Doing? — Jose Richart Peris — Highly Commended
Building Detail, King's College — Charles Hall
Nina's Studio — Peter Baker — Highly Commended & Sponsor's Award (Samsung)
Privet Hawk Moth Caterpillar (Sphinx ligustri) — Allan Hale — Winner (Nature)
Tulips — Vivienne Houghton
The Shard — Andrew Colgan
Shingle Street — Martin Goddard
Farm Cat — Brian Cockley
Hornet Mimic Hoverfly (Volucella zonaria) — Allan Hale
Classic Rose — Clive Downes
Greenbottle — Bob Coote
The Port of Felixstowe — Nick Murrall — Commended
The Royals Lead the Way — Chris Worrall
Antarctic Peninsula — Jane Moore
Wild Flower Meadow at Sharpenhoe — Maureen McCartney
Sunset on the Thames — Stacey Purkiss
I'm Bored Mum! — John McDowall
Early Thorn Moth Larva on Birch Twig — Richard Revels — Commended
Three Fallow Deer — Martin Goddard
South Shetland Islands Landscape — Martin Johnson
Summer Time — Stacey Purkiss
The Lengthening Shadows — Faruk Kara
Canary Wharf — Fleur Hayles
A Woodland Nude Too Far — Robert Ellis
Female Emperor Dragonfly Ovipositing — Andre Neves
Jumping in the Rain — Chris Fell
Lilac-breasted Roller, Mara North Conservancy, Kenya — Philip Gravett
Sustainability?? — Malcolm Brown
What's That Smell? — Christine Bulpitt
The 2pm Train Now Departing — John Hunting
RPS — Jim Bennett — Highly Commended
Cambridge Half Marathon — Ann Miles
Over the Top — Sarah Kelman
Amelia Strickler — Chris Fell
Tea for Two — Jenny Collier
Whimbrel — Sarah Kelman — Commended
Adam Burgess in the Zone — Nick Bowman
Living Space — Peter Cramp
Poised for Action — Torrie Smith
BIG Girl — John Bulpitt
Icelandic Diamonds — Andrew Colgan — Highly Commended
Flooded St Ives — Brian Cockley
Scrum-Half Service — Chris Fell
Brown Hare with Wild Flowers — Kevin Pigney — Highly Commended
Pine Marten, Indigenous Wild Species, Scotland — Alan Linsdell
Kite Surfer Cutting Through the Waves — Nick Bowman
London City — David Hone
Iceberg Architecture — Jane Moore
Frosted — Martin Parratt — Highly Commended
Four Wheels Move the Body, Two Wheels Move the Soul — Malcolm Brown
Short-eared Owl — John Harvey — Sponsor's Award (Scotsdales)
Life Imitates Art — Faruk Kara
I Wouldn't Come any Closer! — Gabrielle Barnard
Penthouse Space — Peter Cramp
Juvenile Woodpecker Feeding — Maggie O'Moore
Chaos on a London Street — Malcolm Brown
Victorian Tassel — John Stevens
Venezuelan Heroes — Chris Fell — Sponsor's Award (Campkins)
Barn Owl Hunting at Night — Nick Bowman
The Fast Lady — Philip Miles
Cello Player — David Hone
Old and New in Perth — Gerry Metcalfe — Commended
Crunch — Robert Ellis
Hyperion Rises — Tony Ryan
Fog on the Cam — Tim Marchant
Thornham Coal Barn & Boat — John Harvey
Winter's Day at Therfield — Allan Hale
The Last Recital — Nick Murrall — Winner (Mayor's Choice)
Mannequins — Helen Cherry
Nuthatch — John Harvey
Look at the Lovely Shell — Jenny Collier
Into the Unknown — Hugh Markus
Pollen Collector — Torrie Smith
The Glare — Philip Earl
The Fighter — Clive Downes — Winner (Colour People)
Citrous Fizz — Maggie O'Moore
Saffron Walden Fireworks, 2021 — Philip Earl
The Lifeguard — John McDowall
Waiting — Sue Badcock
Collecting Nectar — Philip Gravett
Law Faculty Building, Cambridge University — Allan Hale
Senescence — Gerry Metcalfe
Just a Book — Barry Badcock
Hallgrímskirkja — Andrew Colgan
Heading Home — Jim Bennett
Good Boy — Bob Coote
Waiting at King's Cross — John Bulpitt
Sandymouth Bay — Andrew Colgan
Bare Knuckle Fighter — Philip Earl
A Late Night Dram — Torrie Smith
Deadvlei Clay Pan, Namibia — Maggie O'Moore
Spare Space — Peter Cramp
Ladybird — Stacey Purkiss
Gentoo Penguins — Jane Moore — Selector's Award (Peter Prosser)
Opening Doors — Jose Richart Peris
Remembrance — Allan Hale
Imperious Gaze — Allan Hale
The Maiden and the Destrier — Sarah Kelman
Over We Go — Bob Coote
Redshank Strutting its Stuff — Nick Bowman
Lapwing — Michael Harris
Who's Looking at Who? — Keith Gypps
Inside the Gherkin, London — Gabrielle Barnard
Four and a Bit Posts — Martin Goddard — Highly Commended
Spider with Ladybird Prey — Jenny Collier — Highly Commended
The Final Lap — John Bulpitt
Simply a Staircase — David Hone — Commended
Holkham — Kevin Pigney
Jada — Kevin Pigney
Four-spot Orb Weaver Spider — Michael Harris
Barn Owl Looking for Prey — Nick Bowman
The Ganges, India — Shelagh Wooster — Highly Commended
Stowe Park (infrared) — Ken Bingham
Male Adonis Blue Butterfly — Martin Johnson
Ashley — Jenny Collier
Goldfinch on Teasel — Michael Harris
The Flow That Has Passed Will Never Pass Again — Malcolm Brown — Commended
Castle Stalker — Andrew Colgan
Going for Gold — Chris Worrall
Hats for an Occasion — Mark Farrington
Flying Along — Michael Harris
Last Rays of the Sun Catch a Marbled White Butterfly — John Hunting
Mist on Ullswater — Hugh Markus
Oddballs — Helen Cherry
Autumn Dawn, Thornham Harbour — Mark Farrington
Gentoo Penguin in the Falkland Islands — Philip Gravett
Cromer Pier in Winter — Philip Earl
The Loneliness of the Red Coated Punter — Faruk Kara
Serena on Centre Court — John Bulpitt — Highly Commended
“If Men Liked Shopping, They'd Call It Research” — Malcolm Brown
Winter Birches — Jenny Collier
Contact — Nick Murrall — Winner (Travel)
Grass Track Cornering — Bob Coote
Pelican — Helen Cherry
Lichen and Frost — Vivienne Houghton
One to Go — John Bulpitt — Highly Commended
Vintage Glamour — Clive Downes — Highly Commended
A View to Nowhere — John McDowall — Highly Commended
Alone on the Beach — Christine Bulpitt
Strength and Trust — David Hone
Brown Bear on the Finnish Border — Bob Coote
Grey Heron in the Snow — Ann Miles
Fungus Growing on Fir Cone — Sue Badcock
Elephant Hawkmoth Caterpillar on Greater Willowherb — Ann Miles
Grace — Robert Ellis
No 28 — Keith Gypps
Red-eyed Damselfly — Bob Coote
Going Spiral — Jose Richart Peris
Tattoos, Piercings and Hair — Faruk Kara
Red Lips — Martin Goddard
Common Mayfly — Andre Neves
End of the Day, Canary Wharf — Mark Farrington
Red Head — Martin Goddard
Sunset at Trowell, Nottinghamshire — Ann Miles — Commended
Tree Line at Dawn — Sue McDowall
Two's Company, Three's a Crowd — Maggie O'Moore
I Have Never Watched a Bird in Flight Without Envy — Malcolm Brown — Commended
River Rib on a Misty Morning — John McDowall
Gannets Feeding — Alan Linsdell
Swatted for Four — Chris Fell
Blossom Impression — Barry Badcock
Grey Squirrel — Kevin Pigney
Banksy's Spraycation, Lowestoft — John Bulpitt
Greenfinch — Christine Bulpitt
Demi Vollering Wins the Women's Tour — Sarah Kelman
Siberian Husky Racing, Thetford Forest — Philip Gravett
Grecian Walkway — Martin Parratt
King Cormorant — Richard Revels
Lytham Windmill — Martin Parratt
Marbled White Butterfly — Stan Saunders
Take Off — Helen Cherry — Sponsor's Award (Richer Sounds)
Pasque Flowers at Sunset — Andre Neves — Commended
Hope at the Caffeine Helpdesk — Barry Badcock
A Royal Flush — Clive Downes — Selector's Award (Colin Southgate)
Crossing Lines — Jose Richart Peris
Borage — Stacey Purkiss
Arms and the Man — Chris Fell — Commended
Rushing Past — Martin Parratt
The Night Porter — Clive Downes
Strength and Beauty — Sarah Kelman
Small Copper — Gillian Cockley
You Can Be My Flamingo, Because Pink Is the New Kind of Lingo — Malcolm Brown — Highly Commended
Battered but Standing Firm — Philip Earl
Jaques — Jim Bennett
Three Up, Two Down — Jose Richart Peris — Commended
Peony in a Jade Vase — Ken Bingham
Chrome — Brian Cockley
Venice by Night — Jenny Hodd
Loch Rannoch — John McDowall — Sponsor's Award (Olympus)
Misty Morning — Vivienne Houghton
Eye on the Ball — Ann Miles
Wasp Spider — Stan Saunders
Kestrel Hunting — John McDowall
Vegan Sausage Delivery? — Mark Farrington
Eyes on the Ball — Stacey Purkiss
Turnstone Trio — Kevin Pigney — Commended
Blue and White — David Hone — Highly Commended
Stormy Sea — Sue Badcock
Hunstanton Movement — Malcolm Brown — Highly Commended
On Guard — John Hunting
Time to Go — Peter Baker — Winner (Monochrome Pictorial)
Fast Start — Bob Coote
Gondolas in Venice — Shelagh Wooster — Winner (Colour Pictorial)
Female Meadow Grasshopper — Martin Johnson
Next Stop Hogwarts! — Andrew Colgan
The Race — Clive Downes
Singing Snow Bunting — Sarah Kelman
Safety in Numbers — John Stevens
On the Shelf — Jim Bennett
Winter Woodland — Martin Parratt
Fiddle Bow Rock — Vivienne Houghton
Saturday Night at the Library — Jenny Collier
Bling! — Clive Downes
Luskentyre Rainbow — Martin Parratt
My Grandmother's Table — Ken Bingham
Corn Bunting Singing — Richard Nicoll
On Points — Clive Downes
Three Elephant Seals — Martin Johnson
The Batwa Chief's Wife — Philip Gravett — Commended
Wishing and Waiting — Gerry Metcalfe
The Escape — Martin Parratt
The Tacklers — Bob Coote
He Went That Way — Philip Earl
Bolehill Quarry — Andrew Colgan
Hold on Tight — David Bonham
Sparrowhawk — Alan Linsdell
Runner Bean — Vivienne Houghton
Wild Flower Selection — Maureen McCartney
Strictly Cash — Jim Bennett
Sparrowhawk — Richard Nicoll — Highly Commended
King's College in the Fog — Jane Moore