Nutcracker Dispute — Sarah Kelman — Commended
Towards Infinity — Eleni Paliginis — Sponsor's Award (Campkins)
Brighton Palace Pier with Murmuration — Ann Miles — Winner (Travel)
Wet Rocks — Eleni Paliginis — Sponsor's Award (OM Digital Systems)
Roosting Under Blackpool Pier — Gyles Glover — Highly Commended & Sponsor's Award (Samsung)
Frozen Caterpillar — Jane Moore — Selector's Award (Barbie Lindsay)
Robber Fly with Prey — Bob Coote — Winner (Nature)
Goldfinch Hovering — Christine Bulpitt — Commended
Preparation — Clive Downes — Highly Commended
Mountain Hare — Lachlan French — Highly Commended
The Only Way Is Up — Chris Worrall — Selector's Award (Rusty Lindsay)
The Vessel — Andrew Colgan — Commended
Bowler's Delight — Nick Bowman — Winner (Colour People)
Two World War II Heroes — John Hunting — Commended
Green Shieldbug Egg-Laying — John Bulpitt — Highly Commended
Don't Look Down — Sue Vaines — Commended
Abandoned — Eleni Paliginis — Winner (People's Choice)
Photography at the Tate Modern — John Bulpitt — Highly Commended
Winston — Clive Downes — Highly Commended
Marbled White on Field Scabious — Allan Hale — Commended
The Nightstand — Sue Vaines — Commended
Triple — Sally Freeman — Highly Commended
Welsh Highland Steam — John Hunting — Highly Commended
Marbled Whites with Dawn Dew — Ann Miles — Highly Commended
24 Minutes Past 12 — Barry Badcock — Highly Commended
Inside Out, Outside In — Sue Vaines — Commended
Northern Gannet Sky Dance — Nick Bowman — Sponsor's Award (WEX)
Oil Droplet Adventures — Martin Parratt — Selector's Award (Peter Yeo)
Walking the Dogs — Lachlan French — Commended
King Lear Mourns Cordelia, Cambridge Shakespeare Festival — Michael Harris — Winner (Monochrome People)
Reflecting the Roof of Ely Cathedral — Barry Badcock — Highly Commended
Frozen Trees — Bob Coote — Winner (Monochrome Pictorial)
Autumn in Great Wilbraham — Tony Ryan — Winner (Mayor's Choice)
Morning Flight — Dave Oates — Highly Commended
Ely Cathedral — Bob Coote — Commended
Oil and Water LD73C — Martin Parratt — Winner (Colour Pictorial) & Print of the Year
Bleak Midwinter — Martin Parratt — Highly Commended
Ready to Go — Clive Downes — Commended
The Village Life in Sarai Mohana, India — Shelagh Wooster — Commended
The Last Race at Brighton — John Bulpitt — Highly Commended
Moon Setting Beside Stac Pollaidh — Gyles Glover — Highly Commended
Merman — Sally Freeman — Winner (Creative)
Back to Front! — Ann Miles — Sponsor's Award (Cambridge Independent)